Previous Winners

DateWinnerClub FinalistClub
1965Ted RyanMerthyr West EndArthur ThomasRhymney Gwent
1966Reg WilsonAberfan & M. ValeRobert MeddMerthyr West End
1967Bill JonesThomastownBasil JamesPenygraig
1968Ron EvansAberdareJack Felix-WilliamsGrange
1969Basil JamesCanbrianTerry MartinAberfan & M. Vale
1970Mal EvansGelli ParkWynne RichardsTroedyrhiw
1971Brian BiggsBedwellty ParkEric WiliamsThomastown
1972Len MartinLlantrissantEllis StanburyLlanbradach
1973Cliff GilbertGelli ParkArthur MarshallLlanbradach
1974Wynne RichardsTroedyrhiwDavid L. WilliamsGelli Park
1975John AnsteyBailey ParkGareth R. WilliamsGelli Park
1976Peter EvansRhiwbinaStephen WilliamsBlaina
1977Ben WilliamsGelli ParkCarl LewisThomastown
1978Len WebleyDinas PowisDennis RobinsPenygraig
1979Gareth JonesThomastownBrian WillisBeaufort
1980Martin J. JenkinsGellifaelogT. Lynn ProbertAbergavenny
1981Arthur ThomasRhymney GwentAlun J. ThomasRTB Ebbw Vale
1982Mike JamesTrelewisCarl LewisMerthyr West End
1983Ken DeePenygraigCarl LewisMerthyr West End
1984John E. ThomasTonypanndyCarl LewisMerthyr West End
1985Peter FearRhymney RoyalJohn PearceYstradfechan
1986John E. ThomasYstradfechanRobert PriceBrynmawr
1987Martin J. JenkinsMerthyr West EndDavid GrovesMerthyr West End
1988Ian BishopGuest MemorialNic VolausekPontypridd
1989David W. ThomasRhymney RoyalAlbert DaviesGelli Park
1990John E. ThomasYstradfechanLes ChardHarlequins
1991Peter EvansCardiff AthleticMalcolm PadmoreBrecon
1992Carl LewisMerthyr West EndJohn PriceAberavon
1993Mark ChardHarlequinsGareth R. WilliamsTonypandy
1994Nigel WilliamsOld LandoriansMark ChardMerthyr West End
1995Andy AtwoodCaerphillyJason RogersPontrhydyfen
1996Neil CollettPenylanTom DanielBeaufort
1997Mark WilliamsNixonsPeter CoshRhymney Gwent
1998John BryantGuest MemorialMike ToveyTrelewis
1999Mark WilliamsNixonsPeter ToomeyGuest Memorial
2000David Ll. DaviesCrickhowellCraig MaycockNixons
2001Stephen BattenGuest MemorialMike ToveyTrelewis
2002John PriceAberavonStephen BattenGuest Memorial
2003Mike ProsserEly ValleyMark WilliamsNixons
2004John K. EvansRhymney GwentRichard AhrensBrecon
2005Gareth DaviesAberavonDanny DenisonShaldon
2006Mike ProsserEly ValleySteve HarrisRTB Ebbw Vale
2007Neil CollettPenhillSteve HarrisRTB Ebbw Vale
2008Andy AtwoodCaerphilly TownMark ThomasYstradfechan
2009Jonathan TomlinsonRTB Ebbw ValeMike ToveyTroedyrhiw
2010Mike ProsserEly ValleyMartin SelwayCaerphilly Town
2011Robert PriceRTB Ebbw ValeMartin SelwayCaerphilly Town
2012Phil RobinsEly ValleyLee MorganTroedyrhiw
2013Phil RobinsEly ValleyMike ProsserEly Valley
2014David KingdonKidwellyLiam StoneTroedyrhiw
2015Jonathan TomlinsonRTB Ebbw ValeRoger HarveyBeaufort
2016Jonathan TomlinsonRTB Ebbw ValeLuke Davies Ferndale
2017Liam StoneMerthyr West EndJohn K EvansRTB Ebbw Vale
2018Jonathan Tomlinson RTB Ebbw ValeOwain Dando RTB Ebbw Vale
2019Jonathan TomlinsonRTB Ebbw ValeJordan DriscollKidwelly Town